Hiiraan.Com

hiiraan.com
hiiraan receives about 5,477 unique visitors and 16,431 (3.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $43.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $138,186.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hiiraan.com is ranked number 112,943 in the world and 0.00119% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3G, Canada and links to network IP address 67.205.74.140.

About - Hiiraan.Com

WRITE article about hiiraan.com

How many visitors does hiiraan.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,477
Monthly Unique Visitors:
164,310
Daily Pageviews:
16,431 (3.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
112,943 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00119% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
522
Average Load Time:
(2423 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.0%22.3%69777
France 22.3%37.8%15185
United Kingdom 11.0%9.4%37910
Egypt 11.0%13.7%9515
Canada 8.8%5.7%34061
Germany 2.1%1.0%204319

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hiiraan.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush hiiraan.com
Domain:
  hiiraan.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

hiiraan.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  282
Facebook shares:
  925
Facebook comments:
  205
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  1,412
Tweets:
  505
Google +:
  352
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  34
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hiiraan.com can earn?

Website Value:
$138,186.71
Daily Revenue:
$43.82
Monthly Revenue:
$1,314.60
Yearly Revenue:
$15,994.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hiiraan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.205.74.140
ASN:
AS32613 
ISP:
iWeb Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3G
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 67.205.74.140

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

11/5/2015 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Today from Hiiraan Online: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
How Al-Shabab…a Nuclear Core renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Somali Music and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
RSS renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Facebook renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Twitter renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Google Plus renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
adverti***ts and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
*Ltd-time offe…le Share Value and 1 others render only 2 pixels tall (7 CSS pixels) .
® renders only 1 pixels tall (4 CSS pixels) .
TV AND RADIO and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
BBC L. Afka     Soomaaliga and 347 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
A and 21 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
WEDNESDAY - NOVEMBER 4, 2015 and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Former Somali…' Capabilities and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
WASHINGTON --M…gadishu hotel. and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Full Story and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Hiiraan, Middl…ttee selection and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Sudan tribune and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
More Articles and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Operation Atal…ast of Somalia and 85 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
- Herts And Es*** Observer and 85 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
SOMALI NEWS UP…TOBER 31, 2015 and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
MOGADISHU (HOL…hotel guests. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
« previous renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
next » and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Contact: renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
webmaster@hiiraan.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Somali Music and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
All Rights Res…ww.hiiraan.com and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://hiiraan.com/news2.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald
http://hiiraan.com/style444ddd2.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img id="back" src="/buttonBackOnWht.gif" class="tickButton"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news4/2015/No…lear_core.aspx">How Al-Shabab…a Nuclear Core</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news2/2013/ma…ndication.aspx">RSS</a> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…om/hiiraanpage">Facebook</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/#!/hiiraan">Twitter</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://youtu.be/TCsLxHgNaZc"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bbc…rica/daily.ram">Focus On Afirca</a> and 371 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.google.com/"></a> is close to 6 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="desktopcontrol…arch1_TextBox1" type="text" name="desktopcontrol…arch1$TextBox1"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="desktopcontrol…earch1_Button1" type="submit" name="desktopcontrol…earch1$Button1"> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news4/2015/No…lear_core.aspx">How Al-Shabab…a Nuclear Core</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news4/2015/No…mogadishu.aspx">Kenyans charge…y in Mogadishu</a> and 115 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/moreop.aspx" class="button">More Articles</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="morenews-2.aspx">2</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="mailto:webmaster@hiiraan.com">webmaster@hiiraan.com</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/moreop.aspx">Opinion</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 81.2KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/holimages6/somali-news-update.jpg could save 24.7KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2014/Feb/2014213635279046541321804twitter_3.gif could save 13.3KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/Nov/2015114635822488933037514generalabdikarim300.gif could save 4.7KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/att50.png could save 4.1KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/att50end.png could save 3.5KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/Sept/Abwaan_Laabsaalax_VOA.gif could save 3.2KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/Sept/amlf-symbol-2015-v-0300.gif could save 2.8KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/Oct/Public_holiday_300.gif could save 2.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/Oct/icg_on_Somaliland300.gif could save 1.9KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/holimages2/bbc-som.gif could save 1.7KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/Oct/TC_300.gif could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/moredata.png could save 1.5KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1901107276175609603 could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/cta.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/Oct/UN_Monitoring)2015.gif could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/logo.png could save 1KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/mainshot.jpg could save 950B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/subshot.jpg could save 948B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202952742/D_MBR_DIV_AFA_DTP_BAN_GoPhone_300_250_X_01_X.jpg could save 945B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/astr.png could save 940B (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/orangebg.jpg could save 923B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/17195163095722650961 could save 914B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/uploads/hookah3776.jpg could save 773B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tps10212.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=f4295419ff964653b8196c9b25b116a1&colltid=59&cmpms=110&clcdms=110&mpms=110&advms=110&cmpMPms=110&tlts=1446734358660&upvid=1446734358554966051&cbust=1446734358684308 could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tps10212.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=f4295419ff964653b8196c9b25b116a1&dvp_dvTagCreated=1446734358655&dvp_dvTagCreatedSetInCallBack=1446734358655&dvp_callTPSFromIframe=undefined&dvp_beforeVisitCall=1446734358659&dvp_beginVisitCallbackTS=1446734358664&dvp_templateStartTime=1446734358668&dvp_tpsProcessingTime=+155989 could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tps10246.doubleverify.com/event.gif?impid=6d01adc53e174ddebe9cb8c4066a3a79&colltid=59&cmpms=110&clcdms=110&mpms=110&advms=110&cmpMPms=110&tlts=1446734358550&upvid=1446734358554966051&cbust=1446734358682951 could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2015/July/EID-MUBARAK_300.gif could save 711B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/images/2012/Apr/Dr_Mao_Aweys_Birmingham.gif could save 634B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hiiraan.com/uploads/fiqi_NISA.jpg could save 565B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/activelogo.png could save 563B (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/deviceendback.png could save 538B (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.doubleverify.com/avs541.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…1/hiiraanad1_0" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…1/hiiraanad1_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="ticker">11/5/2015…a Nuclear Core</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="https://plus.g…19182609/posts">Google Plus</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>adverti***ts</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="leaderboard"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>adverti***ts</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_2" name="aswift_2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Featured post and Jobs</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/N…frontnov4a.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/N…dikarim300.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/N…Huseen_CBC.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/N…sformation.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/N…a_Boostada.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/N…attack_300.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…Mursal_300.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…VOA_Oct_29.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…amaale_300.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…Qaadka_300.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…ory_Speech.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…_October22.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…oring)2015.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…Speech_300.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…fiya_Aided.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…aq_Baafo_1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…oliday_300.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…RAXMA_3001.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/S…015-v-0300.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/Oct/TC_300.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…aliland300.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/O…n_Queen300.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/S…wadaag_300.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/S…saalax_VOA.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/S…/Bursalaax.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/images/2015/J…UBARAK_300.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Islamic Links</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/holimages2/w_salaadda.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Daarul Cilmi</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Assalam Mosque</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Dugsi.com</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>AFLAX.NET</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>boqolsoon</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>islamicity</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Ottawa Muslims</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer">Opinion | S…ww.hiiraan.com</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 25.6KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/main.js could save 5.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/adSkeleton.css could save 5.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=11022202091229&ipos=&sid=11182200773922&plc=11022202873354&adid=&crt=11022202952770&btreg=11022202873354&btadsrv=atdmt&adsrv=2&advid=11022200790603&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446734358657449&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fgoogleads.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpagead%2Fads%3Fclient%3Dca-pub-9082264144657552%26format%3D300x250%26output%3Dhtml%26h%3D250%26slotname%3D8180547901%26adk%3D3024800979%26w%3D300%26lmt%3D1446763170%26avail_w%3D300%26flash%3D0%26url%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fhiiraan.com%252F%26wgl%3D0%26dt%3D1446734358483%26bpp%3D1%26fdt%3D136%26idt%3D137%26shv%3Dr20151029%26cbv%3Dr20151006%26saldr%3Daa%26prev_fmts%3D336x280%26prev_slotnames%3D0515430822%26correlator%3D7025940508673%26frm%3D20%26ga_vid%3D1662454592.1446734358%26ga_sid%3D1446734358%26ga_hid%3D207734565%26ga_fc%3D1%26pv%3D1%26u_tz%3D-480%26u_his%3D1%26u_java%3D0%26u_h%3D667%26u_w%3D375%26u_ah%3D667%26u_aw%3D375%26u_cd%3D24%26u_nplug%3D0%26u_nmime%3D0%26dff%3Dverdana%26dfs%3D11%26adx%3D***1%26ady%3D305%26biw%3D980%26bih%3D1743%26eid%3D575144605%252C317150304%26oid%3D3%26rx%3D0%26eae%3D0%26fc%3D88%26pc%3D1%26brdim%3D0%252C0%252C0%252C0%252C375%252C0%252C980%252C1743%252C980%252C1743%26vis%3D0%26rsz%3D%257C%257C%257C%26abl%3DCS%26ppjl%3Df%26pfx%3D0%26fu%3D1040%26bc%3D1%26ifi%3D7%26xpc%3D04g***gjDY%26p%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fhiiraan.com%26dtd%3D163&aUrlD=1&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau25DTbu4%3D%3A6%3FETbs42%5CAF3%5Ch_gaaec%60ccedfddaTae7%40C%3E2ETbsb__Iad_Tae%40FEAFETbs9E%3E%3DTae9Tbsad_TaeD%3D%40E%3F2%3E6Tbsg%60g_dcfh_%60Tae25%3CTbsb_acg__hfhTaeHTbsb__Tae%3D%3EETbs%60ccefeb%60f_Tae2G2%3A%3D0HTbsb__Tae7%3D2D9Tbs_TaeFC%3DTbs9EEATadbpTadauTadau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETadauTaeH8%3DTbs_Tae5ETbs%60ccefbcbdgcgbTae3AATbs%60Tae75ETbs%60beTae%3A5ETbs%60bfTaeD9GTbsCa_%60d%60_ahTae43GTbsCa_%60d%60__eTaeD2%3D5CTbs22TaeAC6G07%3EEDTbsbbeIag_TaeAC6G0D%3D%40E%3F2%3E6DTbs_d%60dcb_gaaTae4%40CC6%3D2E%40CTbsf_adhc_d_gefbTae7C%3ETbsa_Tae820G%3A5Tbs%60eeacdcdha%5D%60ccefbcbdgTae820D%3A5Tbs%60ccefbcbdgTae8209%3A5Tbsa_ffbcdedTae82074Tbs%60TaeAGTbs%60TaeF0EKTbs%5Ccg_TaeF09%3ADTbs%60TaeF0%3B2G2Tbs_TaeF09TbseefTaeF0HTbsbfdTaeF029TbseefTaeF02HTbsbfdTaeF045TbsacTaeF0%3FA%3DF8Tbs_TaeF0%3F%3E%3A%3E6Tbs_Tae577TbsG6C52%3F2Tae57DTbs%60%60Tae25ITbseh%60Tae25JTbsb_dTae3%3AHTbshg_Tae3%3A9Tbs%60fcbTae6%3A5Tbsdfd%60cce_dTadarb%60f%60d_b_cTae%40%3A5TbsbTaeCITbs_Tae626Tbs_Tae74TbsggTaeA4Tbs%60Tae3C5%3A%3ETbs_Tadar_Tadar_Tadar_TadarbfdTadar_Tadarhg_Tadar%60fcbTadarhg_Tadar%60fcbTaeG%3ADTbs_TaeCDKTbsTadfrTadfrTadfrTae23%3DTbsr%24TaeAA%3B%3DTbs7TaeA7ITbs_Tae7FTbs%60_c_Tae34Tbs%60Tae%3A7%3ATbsfTaeIA4Tbs_c8uF%3C8%3Bs*TaeATbs9EEATadbpTauTau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETae5E5Tbs%60ebU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau5CETauDTbuGTbsCa_%60a_a%60%60&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446734358658732 could save 4.6KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/main.css could save 3.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=11022202091229&ipos=&sid=11182200773922&plc=11022202873350&adid=&crt=11022202899654&btreg=11022202873350&btadsrv=atdmt&adsrv=2&advid=11022200790603&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1446734358547575&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=2&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=2&htmlmsging=1&aadid=564498a9a87990c89d8a6ba05a015a75b0497c1d&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fgoogleads.g.doubleclick.net%2Fpagead%2Fads%3Fclient%3Dca-pub-9082264144657552%26output%3Dhtml%26h%3D90%26slotname%3D0515430822%26adk%3D1506483423%26w%3D728%26lmt%3D1446763170%26flash%3D0%26url%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fhiiraan.com%252F%26wgl%3D0%26dt%3D1446734358473%26bpp%3D1%26fdt%3D2%26idt%3D35%26shv%3Dr20151029%26cbv%3Dr20151006%26saldr%3Dsa%26correlator%3D7025940508673%26frm%3D20%26ga_vid%3D1662454592.1446734358%26ga_sid%3D1446734358%26ga_hid%3D207734565%26ga_fc%3D1%26pv%3D2%26u_tz%3D-480%26u_his%3D1%26u_java%3D0%26u_h%3D667%26u_w%3D375%26u_ah%3D667%26u_aw%3D375%26u_cd%3D24%26u_nplug%3D0%26u_nmime%3D0%26dff%3Dverdana%26dfs%3D11%26adx%3D136%26ady%3D191%26biw%3D980%26bih%3D1743%26eid%3D575144605%252C317150304%26oid%3D3%26rx%3D0%26eae%3D0%26fc%3D88%26pc%3D1%26brdim%3D0%252C0%252C0%252C0%252C375%252C0%252C980%252C1743%252C980%252C1743%26vis%3D0%26rsz%3D%257C%257C%257C%26abl%3DCS%26ppjl%3Du%26pfx%3D0%26fu%3D1040%26bc%3D1%26ifi%3D5%26xpc%3DtSYoYwxIPw%26p%3Dhttp%253A%2F%2Fhiiraan.com%26dtd%3D60&aUrlD=2&jsver=66&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau25DTbu4%3D%3A6%3FETbs42%5CAF3%5Ch_gaaec%60ccedfddaTae%40FEAFETbs9E%3E%3DTae9Tbsh_TaeD%3D%40E%3F2%3E6Tbs_d%60dcb_gaaTae25%3CTbs%60d_ecgbcabTaeHTbsfagTae%3D%3EETbs%60ccefeb%60f_Tae7%3D2D9Tbs_TaeFC%3DTbs9EEATadbpTadauTadau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETadauTaeH8%3DTbs_Tae5ETbs%60ccefbcbdgcfbTae3AATbs%60Tae75ETbsaTae%3A5ETbsbdTaeD9GTbsCa_%60d%60_ahTae43GTbsCa_%60d%60__eTaeD2%3D5CTbsD2Tae4%40CC6%3D2E%40CTbsf_adhc_d_gefbTae7C%3ETbsa_Tae820G%3A5Tbs%60eeacdcdha%5D%60ccefbcbdgTae820D%3A5Tbs%60ccefbcbdgTae8209%3A5Tbsa_ffbcdedTae82074Tbs%60TaeAGTbsaTaeF0EKTbs%5Ccg_TaeF09%3ADTbs%60TaeF0%3B2G2Tbs_TaeF09TbseefTaeF0HTbsbfdTaeF029TbseefTaeF02HTbsbfdTaeF045TbsacTaeF0%3FA%3DF8Tbs_TaeF0%3F%3E%3A%3E6Tbs_Tae577TbsG6C52%3F2Tae57DTbs%60%60Tae25ITbs%60beTae25JTbs%60h%60Tae3%3AHTbshg_Tae3%3A9Tbs%60fcbTae6%3A5Tbsdfd%60cce_dTadarb%60f%60d_b_cTae%40%3A5TbsbTaeCITbs_Tae626Tbs_Tae74TbsggTaeA4Tbs%60Tae3C5%3A%3ETbs_Tadar_Tadar_Tadar_TadarbfdTadar_Tadarhg_Tadar%60fcbTadarhg_Tadar%60fcbTaeG%3ADTbs_TaeCDKTbsTadfrTadfrTadfrTae23%3DTbsr%24TaeAA%3B%3DTbsFTaeA7ITbs_Tae7FTbs%60_c_Tae34Tbs%60Tae%3A7%3ATbsdTaeIA4TbsE%24*%40*HIx!HTaeATbs9EEATadbpTauTau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETae5E5Tbse_U2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETar9EEATbpTauTau9%3A%3AC22%3F%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6EU2%26C%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTau8%40%408%3D625D%5D8%5D5%40F3%3D64%3D%3A4%3C%5D%3F6ETauA28625Tau5CETauDTbuGTbsCa_%60a_a%60%60&brid=0&brver=&bridua=5&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1446734358548630 could save 3.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022202873350;as=0;a=11022202899654;crs=11022202899598;cr=11022202899599;i.ts=1446734359/atm_vle_i5_1915_728x90.html?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3Fhttp%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Faclk%3Fsa%3DL%26ai%3DCIVQgFmo7Vq-gM8P1hASJypO4B6yRuacGtK-Omh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi05MDgyMjY0MTQ0NjU3NTUyyAEJqAMBqgRtT9D5oQoyRyM9t_Di_kcA_GdG78-hZybONW0-QGTXmQVlaN6ESRWicsQfu5bfGXEXb5Ygjnwb7zlCxQZjLD9pBkKQBIke-gwT1HEmjYJtc4PGtaZqIaepGt--dxp2PVExGoAxDfYSBuroC-WiyoAGw8jut-_nvvfNAaAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_10Kh29g_qKLyl-tc2oyz8bDNtxYA%26client%3Dca-pub-9082264144657552%26adurl%3Dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S2D8S5ASB3SB35CFE_75326A3D_AA53C9SD12_75326A3F_48EF17%3Fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3F could save 3.1KiB (62% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.1KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/zepto/1.1.6/zepto.js could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/main.js could save 2.4KiB (35% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal22.js could save 995B (10% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 722B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 626B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151029/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 536B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/adSkeleton.css could save 2.3KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022202899599/main.css could save 999B (21% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022202873350;as=0;a=11022202899654;crs=11022202899598;cr=11022202899599;i.ts=1446734359/atm_vle_i5_1915_728x90.html?click=http://mpc.mxptint.net/XCB1%3Fhttp%3A%2F%2Fadclick.g.doubleclick.net%2Faclk%3Fsa%3DL%26ai%3DCIVQgFmo7Vq-gM8P1hASJypO4B6yRuacGtK-Omh_AjbcBEAEgAGDJBoIBF2NhLXB1Yi05MDgyMjY0MTQ0NjU3NTUyyAEJqAMBqgRtT9D5oQoyRyM9t_Di_kcA_GdG78-hZybONW0-QGTXmQVlaN6ESRWicsQfu5bfGXEXb5Ygjnwb7zlCxQZjLD9pBkKQBIke-gwT1HEmjYJtc4PGtaZqIaepGt--dxp2PVExGoAxDfYSBuroC-WiyoAGw8jut-_nvvfNAaAGIdgHAA%26num%3D1%26sig%3DAOD64_10Kh29g_qKLyl-tc2oyz8bDNtxYA%26client%3Dca-pub-9082264144657552%26adurl%3Dhttp://mpc.mxptint.net/9S1S44EDEF6S29C2S14023S2D8S5ASB3SB35CFE_75326A3D_AA53C9SD12_75326A3F_48EF17%3Fhttp://r.mxptint.net%3F could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://hiiraan.com/ could save 628B (4% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did hiiraan.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, max-age=32
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:40:30 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:39:30 GMT
Vary: *
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:39:58 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 74995

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
A 67.205.74.140 3600
SOA 3600
Mname my.privatedns.com
Rname hostmaster.privatedns.com
Serial Number 2004616740
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS your.privatedns.com 3600
NS my.privatedns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-06-08
Domain Age:
16 years 4 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about HIIRAAN.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/HIIRAAN.COM">AboutUs: HIIRAAN.COM </a>




Registrant:
Hiiraan Online
ATTN HIIRAAN.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA. US 18222


Domain Name: HIIRAAN.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Gure, Ahmed email
Hiiraan Online Inc.
ATTN HIIRAAN.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA 18222
US
570-708-8780


Record expires on 08-Jun-2016.
Record created on 08-Jun-1999.
Database last updated on 18-Sep-2013 14:16:13 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

MY.PRIVATEDNS.COM
YOUR.PRIVATEDNS.COM

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HIIRAAN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: MY.PRIVATEDNS.COM
Name Server: YOUR.PRIVATEDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-nov-2011
Creation Date: 08-jun-1999
Expiration Date: 08-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Sep 2013 18:59:39 UTC <<<
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hiiraan.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.